Tuition, Enrollment and Admission


FoothillsPreschoolToddler

 

STEPS TO ENROLLMENT

  • Come in and take a tour! We'd love to meet your family!
  • If the school feels like a good fit, submit a registration form and a $100 registration fee to hold your spot.
  • Preschool children must be 2 1/2 years old and fully potty trained.
  • Parent and Me children do not need to be potty trained.

 

TUITION RATES AND SCHEDULES - 2018/19 SCHOOL YEAR

PARENT AND ME:
9:30am - 11:00am, Tues OR Thurs
$50 per month and $25 registration fee

PRESCHOOL PROGRAMS:
9am - 12pm (3 hour) Options:

2 Day (T/Th)  9am to 12pm ($2550/yr or $255/mo)
3 Day (MWF) 9am to 12pm ($3550/yr or $355/mo)
5 Day (M-F)   9am to 12pm ($4600/yr or $460/mo)


9am - 1pm OR 8am - 12pm (4 hour) Options:

2 Day (T/Th)  9am to 1pm ($2950/yr or $295/mo)
3 Day (MWF) 9am to 1pm ($4200/yr or $420/mo)
5 Day (M-F)   9am to 1pm ($5600/yr or $560/mo)


8am - 1pm (5 hour) Options:

2 Day (T/Th) 8-1  ($3650/yr or $365/mo)
3 Day (MWF) 8-1 ($5200/yr or $520/mo)
5 Day (M-F)   8-1 ($6600/yr or $660/mo)


8 - 3pm (7 hour) Options - nap time from 12:30 - 2:30pm:

2 Day (T/Th) 8am - 3pm  ($4500/yr or $450/mo)
3 Day (MWF) 8am - 3pm  ($6100/yr or $610/mo)
5 Day (M-F)   8am - 3pm  ($7150/yr or $715/mo)