ENROLLMENT/SCHEDULES/PRICES

Steps to Enrollment:

  • Come in and take a tour! Please bring your child!

  • If the school feels like a good fit for everyone, you will submit a registration application along with a $100 registration fee.

  • Attend our Meet and Greet usually scheduled the Friday before the first week of school.

  • Complete and admission packet before the first day of school. 



Children may attend any combination of the following days and schedules:

Choice of Days:

  • 2 Day (Tuesday & Thursday)

  • 3 Days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)

  • 5 Days (Monday through Friday)

Choice of Hourly Schedules:

  • 9am – 12pm (3 hour core program)

  • 9am – 1pm OR 8am - 12pm (4 hours)

  • 8am – 1pm OR 9am - 2pm (5 hours)

  • 8am – 3pm (5 day only w/2.5 hr nap)

Green%2520Hands_edited_edited.jpg

Drop In Hours:

Children who leave at 12 may these hours based on availability

  • Lunch Bunch 12-1pm M-F: $10 per day

  • STEAM Hour 1-2pm M-F: $10 per day

Daily Schedule:

  • 8-9am: School Opens - children outside

  • 9-12pm: Core Curriculum (in class, outdoors, snack)

  • 12pm: Dismissal for Core children

  • 12-12:30pm: Lunch time for Lunch Bunch and STEAM children

  • 12:30: Nappers go to nap room

  • 12:30-1pm: All children on playground

  • 1pm: Lunch Bunch children dismissed

  • 1-2pm: STEAM activities

  • 2pm: STEAM children dismissed

  • 2:30pm - 3pm: Nappers go home

 

Admission Forms and Prices:

Click on the Preschool Application below for prices and options:

 

 

Documents due on the first day of school:

Familiarize yourself with our:

Follow Us!

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest